Area II Association
  Sign-In  Register
          
Lone Wolf - District 5

INFORMATION SHEET

2021-2022

OFFICERS:                                                                          

PRESIDENT: Leo Sellers                                                

VICE PRESIDENT:  Cory Rains                                                    

SECRETARY: Amanda Anderson       

TREASURER: Amanda Anderson

WEBSITE REPRESENTATIVE: Amanda Anderson                                      

VATAT REP: DAVID BRAY                                                                      

LONESTAR REP: PHILLIP ALLEN

 

DISTRICT DUES:

AMOUNT:  $2.00      

DATE DUE: November 1, 2021

SEND TO: Snyder FFA / Amanda Anderson

3801 Austin 

Snyder, TX 79549


FALL MEETING (GREEN HANDS ONLY):

DATE:  September 7, 2021

TIME: TBD

HOST: Ira                                                      

CONTACT: Leo Sellers                          

                                                                                                  

DIST LEADERSHIP CONTEST:                                                            

DATE:  November 15, 2021                                                                          

TIME:  3:00 PM       *Quiz and Job Interview start at 1:30 PM                                                                             

HOST:  Ira                                       

CONTACT: Leo Sellers

SECURING JUDGES: Leo Sellers, David Bray, Cory Rains

REPORTING TO AREA: Leo Sellers

 

DIST BANQUET / SPRING MEETING:

DATE: May 5, 2022

TIME:  3:00 PM                      BANQUET: 6:00 PM

HOST: IRA

CONTACT: Leo Sellers

 

District and Area Officers:

District Officer Candidates will complete an application and interview.

Area Officer Candidates will complete a test, and interview. Candidates need to have prepared and brought with them a resume as well. (No Application)

 

District Contacts: (NOT UPDATED)

SCHOOL TEACHER EMAIL SCHOOL PHONE CELL PHONE
BLACKWELL BRYCE BARNETT
bbarnett@blackwellcisd.org 325-282-2311 AG 325-451-4234
BORDEN COUNTY PHILLIP ALLEN pallen@bcisd.net 806-756-4313 AG 254-631-4201
COLORADO JENNIFER MORRIS jmorris@ccity.esc14.net, aggieville_99@yahoo.com 325-728-1074 AG 325-242-3907
COLORADO BEN CARREON bcarreon@ccity.esc14.net 325-728-1074 AG 806-891-0956
HERMLEIGH CODY WOMACK cwomack@hermleigh.esc14.net 325-863-2451 ext. 200 AG 432-556-1296
HIGHLAND KELLY WEHBA kwehba@highland.esc14.net 325-766-3652 ext. 7 AG 325-514-8138
IRA LEO SELLERS
lsellers@ira.esc14.net 325-573-2628 ext. 146 AG 806-215-0213
LORAINE MICHAEL BARRIENTEZ
mbarrientez@loraine.esc14.net 325-737-2225 ext. 32 AG 325-370-3689
ROSCOE SHELLEY GUNTER
sgunter@roscoe.esc14.net 325-766-3327 325-721-8921
ROSCOE KAYLN TATE ktate@roscoe.esc14.net 325-766-3327 325-338-2430
SNYDER AMANDA ANDERSON aanderson@snyderisd.net 325-574-8828 AG
SNYDER JORDAN GATES jgates@snyderisd.net 325-574-8828 AG 281-608-4887
SWEETWATER BAILEY MINOR
bailey.minor@sweetwaterisd.net 325-235-4371 325-207-2594
SWEETWATER CORY RAINS cory.rains@sweetwaterisd.net 325-235-4371 325-236-0593
WESTBROOK DAVID BRAY david.bray@westbrookisd.com 325-644-2151 AG 325-933-0293




Documents

 
NameOwnerDateAddedSize
2018 Lone Wolf Officer Application Garrett Scitern 8/5/2021 65 KB


 

 

 Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics