Area II Association
  Sign-In  Register
          
Double Mountain - District 3

DISTRICT INFORMATION

2021-2022

OFFICERS:                                                                                      

PRESIDENT: Christopher St. John                                                               

VICE PRES: Garrett Scitern                                                             

SECRETARY: Tanner Kiker                                                                

TREASURER: Keith Porter

DISTRICT LONE STAR DEGREE CONTACT: Missy Thompson

VATAT REP: Keith Porter                                           

WEBSITE REPRESENTATIVE: Garrett Scitern


DISTRICT DUES:

AMOUNT: $1.50

DATE DUE: October 22, 2022

SEND TO: Keith Porter


DISTRICT GREENHAND DAY:

DATE: September 14, 2021 (Numbers by August 27, 2021)                                      

TIME: 9:00 AM                                                                     

HOST: Haskell                                     

$10 PER STUDENT                                                               

Contact Person: Missy Thompson

Numbers: Stephen Scitern by Aug 27, 2021

          

DISTRICT LEADERSHIP CONTEST:

DATE: November 16, 2021  (Entries due November 2, 2021)

TIME: 9:00 AM

HOST: Anson

Contact Person: Stephen Scitern

TEACHER IN CHARGE OF ARRANGEMENTS: Stephen Scitern

TEACHER TO SECURE JUDGES:  Stephen Scitern / Missy Thompson

TEACHER TO REPORT DIST. CDE & LDE RESULTS & JUDGES TO AREA:  Stephen Scitern

 

DISTRICT BANQUET: (elect dist., area, state officers, awards, talent, stars. Etc.)

DATE: December 13, 2021

TIME:  4:00PM OFFICERS / 6:00 PM BANQUET

HOST: HAWLEY

CONTACT PERSON: Keith Porter

NUMBERS: Submit Student Count by November 29, 2021

 

SPRING MEETING: (select stars, record book check,  speakers, contest, scholarships, and teachers to serve on area committee)

DATE: May 11, 2022

TIME:  4:00 PM

HOST: STAMFORD

CONTACT PERSON: BRAD BEVEL

FEB 1st - JUDGING BANNER DEADLINE TO BRAD BEVEL

 

District Contacts:

SCHOOL TEACHER EMAIL SCHOOL PHONE CELL PHONE
ANSON STEPHEN SCITERN sscitern@anson.esc14.net 325-823-4413 AG 325-721-5161
ANSON GARRETT SCITERN
gscitern@anson.esc14.net 325-823-4413 AG 325-899-7479
ASPERMONT

940-989-3454 AG
HAMLIN TANNER KIKER
325-576-3624 ext. 2341 AG 903-286-0756
HASKELL KENNY COCKERELL kcockerell@haskell.esc14.net 940-864-3310 AG 940-256-1798
HASKELL MISSY THOMPSON
mthompson@haskell.esc14.net 940-864-3310 AG 940-256-0399
HAWLEY KEITH PORTER kporter@hawley.esc14.net 325-537-2722 AG 325-660-2661
HAWLEY
KASON FLORENCE
     
JAYTON-GIRARD

806-237-2991
LUEDERS-AVOCA CURT MUEHLSTEIN cmuehlstein@lueav.esc14.net 325-773-2785 325-338-3684
PAINT CREEK

940-864-2868
ROBY CHRIS ST. JOHN

325-776-3203 AG  
ROTAN

325-735-2750 AG
STAMFORD BLAKE BERRY

325-307-3702 AG  
STAMFORD BRAD BEVEL bbevel@stamfordisd.net 325-307-3702 AG 325-660-3845

 

 

 

 Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics