Area II Association
  Sign-In  Register
          
Big Bend - District 1
                                                                                            INFORMATION SHEEET
                                                                                                 
2021-2022

OFFICERS:                                                                                       

PRESIDENT: DOUG FOX                                                                

VICE PRES:  RON ABNER                                                              

SECRETARY: JOLEE SEABOURN                                                 

TREASURER: DOUG FOX

WEBSITE REPRESENTATIVE: DOUG FOX

VATAT REP: DOUG FOX

LONE STAR DEGREE CONTACT: RON ABNER

 

DISTRICT DUES:

AMOUNT:    $2.00

DATE DUE:   NOV 1, 2021

SEND TO:     DOUG FOX

 

GREENHAND DAY: 

SEPT 13, 2022

TIME: 10:00 am

HOST: Sul Ross

CONTACT: Doug Fox


FALL MEETING:                          

SEPT 20, 2022                          

TIME: 4:30 pm                                                           

HOST: ALPINE HIGH SCHOOL

CONTACT: Doug Fox

 

DISTRICT LEADERSHIP CONTEST:

DATE: NOV 15, 2022

TIME: 9:00 am

HOST: ALPINE - SUL ROSS

TEACHER IN CHARGE OF ARRANGEMENTS: DOUG FOX

TEACHER TO SECURE JUDGES:  DOUG FOX

TEACHER TO REPORT DIST. CDE & LDE RESULTS & JUDGES TO AREA:  DOUG FOX

ADDITIONAL INFO:

          All Quiz teams must report before 9:00 am. Quiz begins at 9:00 am; all teams must enter the room at 9:00 am.

          All other contests begin at 10:30 am.

 

SPRING MEETING:(select stars, record book check, teachers to serve on area committee)

DATE: APRIL 11, 2022

TIME: 2:00 PM

HOST: ALPINE

CONTACT PERSON: DOUG FOX

 

PROGRAMS:(Presenters, tours, use state, area, district officers) FFA planning of district activities, conducting leadership activities, conduct mini leadership workshop

TEACHERS: Plan district activities, LDE contest, banquet, CDE’s ,select leadership judges.



DISTRICT LONE STARS: DUE TBA

 

District Contacts:

 
SCHOOL TEACHER EMAIL SCHOOL PHONE CELL PHONE
ALPINE DOUG & CAROLINE FOX dfox@alpineisd.net, cfox@alpineisd.net
432-837-7710 432-294-2434

BALMORHEA
@bisdbears.esc18.net
432-375-2223 AG
BUENA VISTA MALCHAM WILLIAMS mwilliams@bvisd.esc18.net 432-536-2261 AG 432-202-6154
CRANE  JORDAN CLACK jclack@craneisd.com  432-558-1387  432-770-9401
FORT DAVIS MAYLE CHAMBLISS mchambliss@fdisd.com 432-426-4444 ext. 313 AG 432-940-0284
FORT STOCKTON GENIFER WHIDDON genifer.whiddon@fsisd.net 432-336-4101 ext. 55 AG 325-455-6355
IRAAN-SHEFFIELD RON ABNER ron.abner@isisd.net
432-639-3149 AG 432-302-1404
IRAAN-SHEFFIELD
DAVID DISSELHORST
david.disselhorst@isisd.net
432-639-2516 ext. 260 AG?
 
PECOS KEVIN WINK kwink@pbtisd.esc18.net 432-447-7237 AG 432-634-4316
PECOS/BARSTOW/TOYAH ?JOE KEESE
jkeese@pbtisd.esc18.net
?432-448-7219

 

 

 Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics